The Secretary of the Security Council Armen Grigoryan received Lynne Tracy
On December 7, the Secretary of the Security Council, Armen Grigoryan, received the United States Ambassador to Armenia, Lynne Tracy, on the occasion of completion of her mission.
The Secretary of the Security Council thanked the Ambassador for his contribution to the deepening of relations between Armenia and the United States and the development of cooperation in various fields. A. Grigoryan wished success to the Ambassador in her future work activities and emphasized with confidence that the constructive relations formed during the years of the Ambassador's tenure will continue to develop dynamically.
In her turn, the Ambassador thanked the Secretary for the mutual warm and practical relations and effective work formed during the mission, wishing peace and prosperity to Armenia and the Armenian people.