The Secretary of the Security Council Received the Ambassador of India
On February 13, the Secretary of the Security Council, Armen Grigoryan, received India's Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to Armenia, Kishan Dhan Devali, who is completing his diplomatic mission in our country.
The Secretary of the Security Council thanked the ambassador for his contribution to the deepening of relations between Armenia and India and the development of cooperation in various fields. The Secretary wished Mr Deval success in his future endeavours.
H.E. Kishan Dan Deval happily emphasized that in recent years, a high development dynamic has been observed in several areas of Armenian-Indian relations. The ambassador assured that he is leaving Armenia with only positive impressions and that he will contribute to closer relations between the two countries and peoples in the future.