The Secretary of the Security Council of Armenia Armen Grigoryan Met with James O'Brien, Simon Mordue, Fernando Guimaraes, Magdalena Grono
14 / 01 / 2024
On January 14, the Secretary of the Security Council of Armenia, Armen Grigoryan, met in Davos with US Assistant Secretary of State for European and Eurasian Affairs James O'Brien, Chief Foreign Policy Adviser of European Council President Charles Michel Simon Mordue, European Commission President Ursula von der Leyen's Diplomatic Advisor Fernando Guimaraes and Magdalena Grono, Senior Adviser on Foreign Policy to the President of the European Council.
The interlocutors discussed issues of the RA-EU and RA-US partnership agendas, as well as the aid agenda provided by the EU and the US to RA, which is aimed at supporting Armenia's independence, security, territorial integrity and democracy.