The Secretary of the Security Council of Armenia Armen Grigorysn Met with Jonas Survila
On February 22, the Secretary of the Security Council of Armenia, Armen Grigoryan, met with the delegation led by the Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of Lithuania Jonas Survila.
A. Grigoryan welcomed the delegation's visit to Armenia and emphasised that the relations between the two countries are developing intensively by including new areas of cooperation.
The interlocutors discussed the agenda of bilateral and multilateral cooperation, which also includes collaboration within the framework of the European Union. In the context of the above, the Secretary of the Security Council emphasised the support provided by Lithuania to the EU civilian observation mission stationed in Armenia. Highly appreciating the dynamics of the development of bilateral relations, the parties expressed their willingness to continue making all efforts to fully realise the existing potential of bilateral cooperation.