The Secretary of the Security Council Armen Grigoryan Met with Eivind Vad Petersson
On March 21, Armen Grigoryan, Secretary of the Security Council of Armenia, met with the delegation led by Eivind Vad Petersson, Secretary of State of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Kingdom of Norway.
A. Grigoryan and E. Vad Petersson referred to the extra-regional security situation in general and, in particular, to the developments taking place in the South Caucasus. Within this framework, the Secretary presented the current situation of the Armenian-Azerbaijani relations settlement process.
The Secretary of the Security Council presented to the interlocutor the process and results of the democratic reforms implemented in RA in recent years and the diversification of the economy and security system. In the context of the above, the parties reaffirmed their readiness to continue cooperation within the framework of issues of bilateral economic interest.