The Secretary of the Security Council Armen Grigoryan Received Bolat Imanbayev
On February 17, Secretary of the Security Council of the Republic of Armenia Armen Grigoryan received the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Kazakhstan Bolat Imanbayev.
The interlocutors discussed agenda issues related to Armenia–Kazakhstan bilateral relations, emphasizing new opportunities and directions for expanding and deepening cooperation.
During the meeting, the parties also touched upon the process of normalizing Armenia–Azerbaijan relations, the unblocking of regional transport communications, as well as the economic opportunities that may emerge as a result of the implementation of the “Trump Route for International Peace and Prosperity” initiative. In this context, Ambassador Imanbayev highly appreciated the positive dynamics in Armenia–Azerbaijan relations and welcomed mutual visits between civil societies.